[NWscouters] Congratulations to our youth members for their outstanding achievement!

SCOUTS South Africa info at scouts.org.za
Thu Aug 11 09:28:02 SAST 2022


SSA NATIONAL RECOGNITION ANNOUNCEMENT

Over the past months our youth have been working hard to better themselves and achieve the highest accolades in Scouting.



We congratulate the following Cubs and Scouts for their outstanding achievement and look forward to seeing them thrive as they continue their journeys both within and outside of the Scout Movement.



Leaping Wolf recipients: April – July 2022



Andrew Mia

1st Cowies Hill, KwaZulu-Natal



Aucamp Marjolijn

35th Sea Scout Group, Gauteng



Barbuzano Jamie

1st Victory View, Gauteng



Behrmann Michelle

2nd Plumstead, Western Cape



Beytell Sienna

1st Amanzimtoti, KwaZulu-Natal



Bond Zackary

1st Naruna Constantia, Western Cape



Bond Cameron

1st Naruna Constantia, Western Cape



Bowker Meyrick

37th Springvale, Gauteng



Caisley Zayden

1st Greenside, Gauteng



David Christopher

Gladstone, Northern Cape



De Costa Diego

1st St Benedicts, Gauteng



De Roo Alexandra

1st Pinelands, Western Cape



Dhanjee Anjali

1st Claremont, Western Cape



Dirsuweit Liam

Bush Hill, Gauteng



Dockrat Yusuf

42nd Laudium, Gauteng



Dos Santos Zuriel

St Benedicts, Gauteng



Droste Conall

1st Randburg, Gauteng



Engelbrecht Kami

Randpark Ridge, Gauteng



Field Eric

1st Parkmore, Gauteng



Fitzmaurice Stephanie

2nd Bergvliet, Western Cape



Galloway Tessa

1st Vincent, Eastern Cape South



Ganzevoort Caleb

Robin Hills, Gauteng



Gibbons Luke

White Horse, Gauteng



Gopaul Caleb

4th Durban, KwaZulu-Natal



Groenewald Kade

Harmelia Gardens, Gauteng



Groenewald Tait

Harmelia Gardens, Gauteng



Gunningham Cole

1st Morningside, Gauteng



Haarhoff Owen

1st Pinetown, KwaZulu-Natal



Hains Micah

1st Benoni, Gauteng



Hamblin Talitha

1st Howick, KwaZulu-Natal



Hempson Caleb

46th Midstream, Gauteng



Herring Ethan

2nd Rondebosch, Western Cape



Hershensohn Matthew

1st Bryanston, Gauteng



Hill Mika

1st Sedgefield, Western Cape



Joshua Surridge

1st Greenside, Gauteng



Joubert Rory

1st Bryanston, Gauteng



Joubert Sarah

1st Morningside, Gauteng



Jurgens Juliette

1st Blaauwberg, Western Cape



Kalla Aliyyah

42nd Laudium, Gauteng



Kirby Freya

1st Howick, KwaZulu-Natal



Kirby Isabella

1st Howick, KwaZulu-Natal



La Grange Thomas

2nd Fish Hoek, Western Cape



Lane Braiden

1st Bryanston, Gauteng



Lynch Blake

6th Benoni, Gauteng



Matlawe Watshepagala

1st Vaal Reefs, North West



Mbhele Thapelo

1st Darling, Western Cape



Mckinon Evan

1st Morningside, Gauteng



Metcalf Ricardo

2nd Boksburg, Gauteng



Miller David

1st Rosebank, Gauteng



Mohammed Layla

Bush Hill, Gauteng



Ndabambi Benjamin

1st Shiluvane, Limpopo



Nel Jason

Randpark Ridge, Gauteng



Owen Luke

2nd Bergvliet, Western Cape



Peer Zakariya

1st Pinelands, Western Cape



Perry Matthew

St Benedicts, Gauteng



Poggenpoel Tyler

9th Pretoria (Irene), Gauteng



Ramnath Jasveer

1st Morningside, Gauteng



Randall Megan

8th Pretoria St Albans, Gauteng



Ravele Dakalo

1st Fourways, Gauteng



Ritchie Aaron

1st Midrand, Gauteng



Roberts Tristan

1st Durbanville, Western Cape



Sardinne Zachary

4th Durban, KwaZulu-Natal



Savvides Marina

1st Hellenic, Gauteng



Schultz Emma

Fairlands Air Scouts, Gauteng



Schwartz Amy

2nd Kenridge, Western Cape



Scott-Hayward Adam

1st St Benedicts, Gauteng



September Gorgio

1st Bellville South, Western Cape



St John-Ward Quinn

4th PMB, KwaZulu-Natal



Steenkamp Emma

1st Knysna, Western Cape



Switala Joshua

1st Benoni, Gauteng



Truluck Riley

9th Pretoria (Irene), Gauteng



Van De Muelen Nathan

1st Wandsbeck, KwaZulu-Natal



Van Staden Troy

1st Howick, KwaZulu-Natal



Von Maltitz Keira

1st Pinetown, KwaZulu-Natal



Wall Mikayla

1st Benoni, Gauteng



West Evan

2nd Bergvliet, Western Cape



White Owen

Springs Central, Gauteng




Springbok Awards Recipients: April to July 2022













Badenhorst Michael

1st Whitehorse, Gauteng

22/049



Bailie Jason

1st Bedfordview, Gauteng

22/050



Barberton Gareth

10th Arcadia, Gauteng

22/046



Campbell Vincent

1st Honeydew, Gauteng

22/032



Chaston Hannah

2nd Plumstead, Western Cape

22/030



Dace Caitlyn

2nd Boksburg, Gauteng

22/040



Davies Jonathan

35th PTA Sea, Gauteng

22/048



Davis Jenna

41st Pretoria (Parks), Gauteng

22/035



Duncan Jade

4th Pietermaritzburg, KwaZulu-Natal

22/031



Finch Michael

1st Hilton, KwaZulu-Natal

22/033



Jones Morgan

2nd Boksburg, Gauteng

22/043



Joseph Nicola

1st Discovery Swifts, Gauteng

22/039



Joubert Dylan

2nd Boksburg, Gauteng

22/037



Kessell Devon

9th Benoni, Gauteng

22/038



Memdutt Kavier

Surat Hindoo, KwaZulu-Natal

22/034



Nel Dominic

1st Malvern, KwaZulu-Natal

22/045



Pienaar Simon

1st Bryanston, Gauteng

22/042



Rens Michael

1st Craighall Park, Gauteng

22/041



Souter Shannon

Southern Wolves, Gauteng

22/036



Switala Caitlynn

3rd Kensington, Gauteng

22/051



Troost Anna Mea

1st Hermanus, Western Cape

22/029



van Niekerk Gabriella

1st Greenside, Gauteng

22/044



van Oerle Victoria

1st Bryanston, Gauteng

22/047



Zimmerman Thalia

3rd Kensington, Gauteng

22/052







SCOUTS South Africa

National Office: 068 0699 463

www.scouts.org.za<http://www.scouts.org.za/>



[cid:image001.png at 01D8A795.84A52210]
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.scouts.org.za/pipermail/nwscouters_lists.scouts.org.za/attachments/20220811/2f9a4aca/attachment-0001.html>
-------------- next part --------------
A non-text attachment was scrubbed...
Name: image001.png
Type: image/png
Size: 607795 bytes
Desc: image001.png
URL: <http://lists.scouts.org.za/pipermail/nwscouters_lists.scouts.org.za/attachments/20220811/2f9a4aca/attachment-0001.png>


More information about the NWscouters mailing list